Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Strabane 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10.4%

30

Mitt

Romney

57.4%

166

Ron

Paul

14.2%

41

Rick

Santorum

18%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.3%

120

 

Write-In

7.7%

10

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

7.7%

21

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.5%

15

Steven D.

Welch

25.2%

69

Tom

Smith

43.8%

120

Sam

Rohrer

17.2%

47

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

21.7%

36

Bob

Casey, Jr

75.3%

125

 

Write-In

3%

5

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.2%

224

 

Write-In

1.8%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

48.5%

80

Patrick

Murphy

50.9%

84

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

10.9%

29

John

Maher

89.1%

237

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.5%

131

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.2%

255

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.7%

129

 

Write-In

2.3%

3

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

32.9%

93

Tim

Murphy

65.7%

186

 

Write-In

1.4%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.7%

147

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

51

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

98.2%

164

 

Write-In

1.8%

3

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.5%

46

Steven C.

Morreale

3.8%

32

Thomas J.

Uram

10%

83

Sue A.

Means

12.6%

105

Jim

Means

8.3%

69

Louis M.

Oliverio

6.4%

53

Meryl

Hatton

5.3%

44

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.7%

64

James Scott

Garsteck

1.8%

15

Sonia Marie

Stopper

21.3%

178

Mary Jo A

silvis

5.3%

44

Jay R.

Wells

8.3%

69

Joseph

Disarro

3.5%

29

 

Write-In

0.4%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

5.2%

36

Barry F.

Bartusiak

9.5%

65

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

26.2%

180

Meryl

Hatton

9.9%

68

Thomas J.

Uram

16.9%

116

James Scott

Garsteck

7.7%

53

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.8%

81

Charles

Steeber

12.2%

84

 

Write-In

0.4%

3

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13%

118

Nancy P.

Mills

13.3%

120

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.9%

108

Matt

Smith

12%

109

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.6%

105

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.6%

114

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12%

109

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

113

 

Write-In

1%

9

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

99.1%

113

 

Write-In

0.9%

1
resultsbottomGrad