Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Strabane 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.8%

7

Mitt

Romney

50.5%

52

Ron

Paul

20.4%

21

Rick

Santorum

22.3%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

88.9%

80

 

Write-In

11.1%

10

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

7.4%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.2%

4

Steven D.

Welch

7.4%

7

Tom

Smith

58.9%

56

Sam

Rohrer

20%

19

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25.2%

27

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.9%

78

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.6%

70

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53.3%

57

Patrick

Murphy

45.8%

49

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

16.1%

15

John

Maher

83.9%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.6%

80

 

Write-In

2.4%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.4%

76

 

Write-In

2.6%

2

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

32.4%

33

Tim

Murphy

64.7%

66

 

Write-In

2.9%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98%

98

 

Write-In

2%

2

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

28

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

97.2%

104

 

Write-In

2.8%

3

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.9%

11

Steven C.

Morreale

4.9%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

12.6%

36

Sue A.

Means

12.6%

36

Jim

Means

8.4%

24

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.6%

16

Meryl

Hatton

3.5%

10

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.1%

23

James Scott

Garsteck

2.8%

8

Sonia Marie

Stopper

17.2%

49

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.7%

19

Jay R.

Wells

9.5%

27

Joseph

Disarro

3.5%

10

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

7.5%

16

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.2%

24

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

21.5%

46

Meryl

Hatton

7.5%

16

Thomas J.

Uram

18.7%

40

James Scott

Garsteck

8.9%

19

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.7%

25

Charles

Steeber

12.6%

27

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12%

66

Nancy P.

Mills

12.7%

70

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.4%

63

Matt

Smith

12.2%

67

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

66

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.4%

74

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.5%

69

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.3%

68

 

Write-In

1.5%

8

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.6%

68

 

Write-In

1.4%

1
resultsbottomGrad