Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

California 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

15.4%

4

Mitt

Romney

61.5%

16

Ron

Paul

11.5%

3

Rick

Santorum

7.7%

2

 

Write-In

3.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

84.6%

55

 

Write-In

15.4%

10

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

17.4%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

17.4%

4

Steven D.

Welch

30.4%

7

Tom

Smith

17.4%

4

Sam

Rohrer

17.4%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20.3%

16

Bob

Casey, Jr

79.7%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

54.4%

43

Patrick

Murphy

45.6%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

14.3%

3

John

Maher

85.7%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

95.2%

20

 

Write-In

4.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

95.8%

23

 

Write-In

4.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

16.3%

13

Peter J.

Daley, II

82.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

8.8%

5

Bill

Shuster

21.1%

12

Joan

Smith

10.5%

6

Bob L.

Thomas

5.3%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

5.3%

3

Judy F.

Ward

7%

4

Audra

Cruder

1.8%

1

Dick L.

Hess

12.3%

7

Richard A.

Geist

10.5%

6

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

5.3%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

7%

4

 

Write-In

5.3%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

18.5%

10

Travis G.

Schooley

9.3%

5

Randolph I.

Keefer

11.1%

6

Bruce R.

Erb

9.3%

5

Bernadette S.

Comfort

3.7%

2

Mark A.

Brown

16.7%

9

Judy F.

Ward

7.4%

4

Patricia J.

Gambol

7.4%

4

Debbie Shuster

King

11.1%

6

 

Write-In

5.6%

3

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.1%

49

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.6%

57

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.3%

56

James T.

Davis

16.4%

53

Jack

Hanna

15.7%

51

Cybil E.

Moore

17.9%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad