Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters A-1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

3.6%

6

Mitt

Romney

75.7%

128

Ron

Paul

8.9%

15

Rick

Santorum

10.7%

18

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94%

47

 

Write-In

6%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.7%

15

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.2%

8

Steven D.

Welch

27.3%

42

Tom

Smith

46.8%

72

Sam

Rohrer

10.4%

16

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

29.3%

17

Bob

Casey, Jr

69%

40

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

125

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

47.5%

28

Patrick

Murphy

52.5%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

5.2%

8

John

Maher

94.8%

147

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

142

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98%

50

 

Write-In

2%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

29%

49

Tim

Murphy

71%

120

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.2%

55

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

31.1%

51

Mark

Mustio

24.4%

40

D

Raja

44.5%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

100%

147

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.5%

20

Steven C.

Morreale

5.4%

24

Thomas J.

Uram

11.5%

51

Sue A.

Means

20%

89

Jim

Means

7.4%

33

Louis M.

Oliverio

8.6%

38

Meryl

Hatton

3.4%

15

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.1%

27

James Scott

Garsteck

2%

9

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.5%

51

Mary Jo A

silvis

5.6%

25

Jay R.

Wells

8.1%

36

Joseph

Disarro

5%

22

 

Write-In

0.9%

4

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.8%

31

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.1%

43

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.9%

60

Meryl

Hatton

8.8%

31

Thomas J.

Uram

18.6%

66

James Scott

Garsteck

7.9%

28

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.1%

50

Charles

Steeber

12.4%

44

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.3%

43

Nancy P.

Mills

12.5%

44

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12%

42

Matt

Smith

12.5%

44

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

42

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.5%

44

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.7%

41

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

44

 

Write-In

2%

7

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

97.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.4%

1
resultsbottomGrad