Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters A-2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.7%

16

Mitt

Romney

67.3%

140

Ron

Paul

8.2%

17

Rick

Santorum

16.8%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.8%

77

 

Write-In

7.2%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

5.6%

11

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.5%

5

Steven D.

Welch

10.6%

21

Tom

Smith

68.2%

135

Sam

Rohrer

13.1%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

24.5%

24

Bob

Casey, Jr

74.5%

73

 

Write-In

1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.8%

158

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

45.8%

44

Patrick

Murphy

53.1%

51

 

Write-In

1%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

7.5%

15

John

Maher

92.5%

186

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.8%

82

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.9%

178

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.8%

79

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

38.3%

80

Tim

Murphy

61.7%

129

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

93

 

Write-In

0%

0

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

30.3%

64

Mark

Mustio

17.1%

36

D

Raja

52.6%

111

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

99.5%

184

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

14.7%

90

Steven C.

Morreale

6.4%

39

Thomas J.

Uram

16.8%

103

Sue A.

Means

17.1%

105

Jim

Means

7.2%

44

Louis M.

Oliverio

3.7%

23

Meryl

Hatton

1.3%

8

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.8%

42

James Scott

Garsteck

1.5%

9

Sonia Marie

Stopper

7.8%

48

Mary Jo A

silvis

4.4%

27

Jay R.

Wells

4.2%

26

Joseph

Disarro

8%

49

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

5.9%

28

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.9%

56

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.2%

81

Meryl

Hatton

4%

19

Thomas J.

Uram

24.2%

114

James Scott

Garsteck

6.4%

30

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.6%

50

Charles

Steeber

19.5%

92

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13%

71

Nancy P.

Mills

13%

71

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.7%

64

Matt

Smith

12.5%

68

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.3%

67

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.2%

72

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.5%

63

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

68

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad