Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters A-3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9%

27

Mitt

Romney

71.2%

213

Ron

Paul

6%

18

Rick

Santorum

12.4%

37

 

Write-In

1.3%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.9%

80

 

Write-In

9.1%

8

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10.4%

29

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.8%

16

Steven D.

Welch

18.3%

51

Tom

Smith

54%

150

Sam

Rohrer

11.2%

31

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

23.8%

25

Bob

Casey, Jr

73.3%

77

 

Write-In

2.9%

3

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

231

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

49.5%

52

Patrick

Murphy

47.6%

50

 

Write-In

2.9%

3

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

9.1%

25

John

Maher

90.9%

249

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

96.6%

85

 

Write-In

3.4%

3

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.6%

256

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.7%

84

 

Write-In

2.3%

2

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

32.4%

97

Tim

Murphy

67.6%

202

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

96.8%

92

 

Write-In

3.2%

3

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

38.1%

111

Mark

Mustio

19.2%

56

D

Raja

42.6%

124

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

99.6%

262

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.7%

38

Steven C.

Morreale

4%

32

Thomas J.

Uram

8.5%

69

Sue A.

Means

18.7%

151

Jim

Means

9%

73

Louis M.

Oliverio

8.7%

70

Meryl

Hatton

2.8%

23

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.8%

71

James Scott

Garsteck

2.5%

20

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.5%

85

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.4%

52

Jay R.

Wells

10%

81

Joseph

Disarro

5.2%

42

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

7.9%

52

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.3%

81

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.1%

119

Meryl

Hatton

8.5%

56

Thomas J.

Uram

15.3%

101

James Scott

Garsteck

10.6%

70

Louis M.

Oliverio

16.1%

106

Charles

Steeber

10.9%

72

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

11.9%

71

Nancy P.

Mills

12.9%

77

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.2%

73

Matt

Smith

12.9%

77

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.4%

74

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

78

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.9%

71

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

75

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad