Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters B-3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

8.9%

20

Mitt

Romney

68%

153

Ron

Paul

7.1%

16

Rick

Santorum

16%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.4%

61

 

Write-In

7.6%

5

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.6%

18

Marc A.

Scaringi

8.6%

18

Steven D.

Welch

18.6%

39

Tom

Smith

49.5%

104

Sam

Rohrer

14.8%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

28.4%

21

Bob

Casey, Jr

70.3%

52

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.9%

174

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

49.3%

37

Patrick

Murphy

49.3%

37

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

5.2%

11

John

Maher

94.8%

201

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

92.6%

63

 

Write-In

7.4%

5

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.5%

199

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.5%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

42%

94

Tim

Murphy

58%

130

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.7%

74

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

31.5%

69

Mark

Mustio

28.3%

62

D

Raja

39.7%

87

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

99.5%

204

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

9.5%

59

Steven C.

Morreale

5%

31

Thomas J.

Uram

11%

68

Sue A.

Means

18.5%

115

Jim

Means

7.9%

49

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.6%

35

Meryl

Hatton

2.6%

16

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.2%

45

James Scott

Garsteck

2.9%

18

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.1%

63

Mary Jo A

silvis

5.8%

36

Jay R.

Wells

8.1%

50

Joseph

Disarro

5.3%

33

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.6%

47

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11%

54

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.8%

87

Meryl

Hatton

6.7%

33

Thomas J.

Uram

18.2%

89

James Scott

Garsteck

8.6%

42

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.7%

67

Charles

Steeber

14.1%

69

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.1%

55

Nancy P.

Mills

12.4%

52

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.7%

49

Matt

Smith

11.9%

50

Michael R.

Dunleavy

13.1%

55

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.6%

53

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.7%

49

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.6%

53

 

Write-In

1%

4

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

96.6%

56

 

Write-In

3.4%

2
resultsbottomGrad