Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

California 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

22.2%

10

Mitt

Romney

33.3%

15

Ron

Paul

13.3%

6

Rick

Santorum

31.1%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.2%

37

 

Write-In

9.8%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

2.4%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.4%

1

Steven D.

Welch

19%

8

Tom

Smith

69%

29

Sam

Rohrer

7.1%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

27.3%

15

Bob

Casey, Jr

70.9%

39

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

57.1%

32

Patrick

Murphy

42.9%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

19.4%

7

John

Maher

80.6%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.8%

44

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98%

48

 

Write-In

2%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

96.6%

28

 

Write-In

3.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

96.9%

31

 

Write-In

3.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

28.8%

17

Peter J.

Daley, II

71.2%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

9.1%

8

Bill

Shuster

15.9%

14

Joan

Smith

4.5%

4

Bob L.

Thomas

10.2%

9

Meryle-lynn

Epps

6.8%

6

Judy F.

Ward

9.1%

8

Audra

Cruder

3.4%

3

Dick L.

Hess

12.5%

11

Richard A.

Geist

10.2%

9

Richard L.

Alloway

3.4%

3

Wade A.

Kagarise

3.4%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

11.4%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

20.8%

16

Travis G.

Schooley

3.9%

3

Randolph I.

Keefer

11.7%

9

Bruce R.

Erb

14.3%

11

Bernadette S.

Comfort

7.8%

6

Mark A.

Brown

11.7%

9

Judy F.

Ward

10.4%

8

Patricia J.

Gambol

3.9%

3

Debbie Shuster

King

14.3%

11

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.8%

35

Patricia Jane

Jones

18.1%

40

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.3%

36

James T.

Davis

16.7%

37

Jack

Hanna

15.4%

34

Cybil E.

Moore

17.6%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad