Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

5.4%

11

Mitt

Romney

62%

127

Ron

Paul

14.1%

29

Rick

Santorum

18.5%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

81.7%

58

 

Write-In

18.3%

13

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.2%

15

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.9%

9

Steven D.

Welch

18%

33

Tom

Smith

49.2%

90

Sam

Rohrer

19.1%

35

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

18.2%

14

Bob

Casey, Jr

77.9%

60

 

Write-In

3.9%

3

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

154

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

46.8%

36

Patrick

Murphy

50.6%

39

 

Write-In

2.6%

2

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

3.7%

7

John

Maher

96.3%

180

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

88.1%

59

 

Write-In

11.9%

8

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.4%

171

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

96.9%

63

 

Write-In

3.1%

2

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

36.8%

75

Tim

Murphy

63.2%

129

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

92.5%

62

 

Write-In

7.5%

5

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

37.7%

75

Mark

Mustio

23.1%

46

D

Raja

39.2%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

99.5%

181

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

7.8%

44

Steven C.

Morreale

4.8%

27

Thomas J.

Uram

9.9%

56

Sue A.

Means

19%

107

Jim

Means

9.6%

54

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.5%

31

Meryl

Hatton

3.2%

18

Brian P.

Dougherty

8%

45

James Scott

Garsteck

1.8%

10

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.9%

67

Mary Jo A

silvis

6%

34

Jay R.

Wells

6.7%

38

Joseph

Disarro

5.7%

32

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.7%

40

Barry F.

Bartusiak

10.2%

42

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

20.6%

85

Meryl

Hatton

9.4%

39

Thomas J.

Uram

16.7%

69

James Scott

Garsteck

9%

37

Louis M.

Oliverio

14%

58

Charles

Steeber

10.4%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.3%

51

Nancy P.

Mills

12.3%

51

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.1%

50

Matt

Smith

12.1%

50

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.3%

51

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.3%

51

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.6%

48

Alexandra

Elizabeth

11.1%

46

 

Write-In

3.6%

15

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

94.3%

50

 

Write-In

5.7%

3
resultsbottomGrad