Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.2%

26

Mitt

Romney

63.4%

135

Ron

Paul

8.9%

19

Rick

Santorum

15%

32

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.9%

75

 

Write-In

5.1%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10.1%

20

Marc A.

Scaringi

3%

6

Steven D.

Welch

19.1%

38

Tom

Smith

45.2%

90

Sam

Rohrer

22.1%

44

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

19.1%

17

Bob

Casey, Jr

79.8%

71

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99.4%

157

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

54.4%

49

Patrick

Murphy

45.6%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

11.6%

23

John

Maher

88.4%

176

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.3%

73

 

Write-In

2.7%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.4%

182

 

Write-In

1.6%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

38.6%

83

Tim

Murphy

61.4%

132

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

97.6%

80

 

Write-In

2.4%

2

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

42.4%

87

Mark

Mustio

19%

39

D

Raja

38.5%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

98.9%

184

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

7.2%

45

Steven C.

Morreale

4.6%

29

Thomas J.

Uram

9.6%

60

Sue A.

Means

22.3%

140

Jim

Means

9.9%

62

Louis M.

Oliverio

6.9%

43

Meryl

Hatton

3.2%

20

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.5%

47

James Scott

Garsteck

1.8%

11

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.4%

65

Mary Jo A

silvis

4.1%

26

Jay R.

Wells

6.7%

42

Joseph

Disarro

5.7%

36

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

7.4%

34

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.8%

59

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.3%

84

Meryl

Hatton

9.6%

44

Thomas J.

Uram

16.7%

77

James Scott

Garsteck

7.8%

36

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.3%

61

Charles

Steeber

13.5%

62

 

Write-In

0.7%

3

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

11.9%

62

Nancy P.

Mills

13.7%

71

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.7%

66

Matt

Smith

11.6%

60

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.5%

65

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.3%

64

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.1%

63

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.3%

64

 

Write-In

0.8%

4

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.5%

65

 

Write-In

1.5%

1
resultsbottomGrad