Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.4%

16

Mitt

Romney

62.8%

135

Ron

Paul

10.2%

22

Rick

Santorum

19.5%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.5%

52

 

Write-In

5.5%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

13.5%

26

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.6%

5

Steven D.

Welch

19.8%

38

Tom

Smith

50.5%

97

Sam

Rohrer

13.5%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

21.5%

14

Bob

Casey, Jr

76.9%

50

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

161

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53%

35

Patrick

Murphy

47%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

11.9%

24

John

Maher

88.1%

177

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.9%

185

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

36.8%

78

Tim

Murphy

63.2%

134

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

35.4%

75

Mark

Mustio

19.3%

41

D

Raja

45.3%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

99.5%

183

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5%

31

Steven C.

Morreale

3.7%

23

Thomas J.

Uram

11.4%

70

Sue A.

Means

21.3%

131

Jim

Means

9.4%

58

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.4%

33

Meryl

Hatton

1.8%

11

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.7%

60

James Scott

Garsteck

1.9%

12

Sonia Marie

Stopper

13.3%

82

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.7%

41

Jay R.

Wells

7%

43

Joseph

Disarro

3.1%

19

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.9%

34

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.7%

62

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.8%

92

Meryl

Hatton

7.3%

36

Thomas J.

Uram

17.6%

86

James Scott

Garsteck

9.2%

45

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.5%

71

Charles

Steeber

13.1%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.3%

43

Nancy P.

Mills

13.7%

48

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.7%

41

Matt

Smith

12.3%

43

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.4%

40

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.9%

45

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.6%

44

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.3%

43

 

Write-In

0.9%

3

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

97.8%

45

 

Write-In

2.2%

1
resultsbottomGrad