Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9%

25

Mitt

Romney

71%

198

Ron

Paul

5%

14

Rick

Santorum

14.7%

41

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

93.4%

57

 

Write-In

6.6%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.2%

20

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.3%

13

Steven D.

Welch

15.5%

38

Tom

Smith

64.1%

157

Sam

Rohrer

6.5%

16

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

31.4%

22

Bob

Casey, Jr

67.1%

47

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

220

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

52.9%

37

Patrick

Murphy

47.1%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

9.5%

25

John

Maher

90.5%

238

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

96.7%

58

 

Write-In

3.3%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.6%

251

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

96.7%

58

 

Write-In

3.3%

2

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

33.8%

95

Tim

Murphy

66.2%

186

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

97%

65

 

Write-In

3%

2

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

29.3%

81

Mark

Mustio

20.7%

57

D

Raja

50%

138

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

99.2%

248

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

6.8%

51

Steven C.

Morreale

5.2%

39

Thomas J.

Uram

8.3%

62

Sue A.

Means

20%

149

Jim

Means

8.5%

63

Louis M.

Oliverio

6.7%

50

Meryl

Hatton

2.3%

17

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.3%

62

James Scott

Garsteck

3.6%

27

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.9%

89

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.4%

48

Jay R.

Wells

6.8%

51

Joseph

Disarro

4.4%

33

 

Write-In

0.5%

4

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.5%

49

Barry F.

Bartusiak

9.7%

56

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

22.1%

128

Meryl

Hatton

6.7%

39

Thomas J.

Uram

16.6%

96

James Scott

Garsteck

9%

52

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.6%

73

Charles

Steeber

14.5%

84

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.8%

54

Nancy P.

Mills

12.3%

52

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.1%

47

Matt

Smith

12.1%

51

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.1%

51

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.8%

54

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.6%

49

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.6%

53

 

Write-In

2.6%

11

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

95.9%

47

 

Write-In

4.1%

2
resultsbottomGrad