Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

8.1%

20

Mitt

Romney

69%

171

Ron

Paul

8.5%

21

Rick

Santorum

14.5%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.5%

52

 

Write-In

5.5%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.5%

19

Marc A.

Scaringi

7.2%

16

Steven D.

Welch

20.2%

45

Tom

Smith

48%

107

Sam

Rohrer

15.7%

35

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

31.3%

21

Bob

Casey, Jr

67.2%

45

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99.5%

195

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

58.2%

39

Patrick

Murphy

41.8%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

8.5%

20

John

Maher

91.5%

214

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.3%

59

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.5%

217

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

31.6%

78

Tim

Murphy

68.4%

169

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

40.1%

97

Mark

Mustio

23.1%

56

D

Raja

36.8%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

31

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

100%

226

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

9.8%

69

Steven C.

Morreale

3.4%

24

Thomas J.

Uram

12.5%

88

Sue A.

Means

18.8%

133

Jim

Means

7.9%

56

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.4%

38

Meryl

Hatton

1.8%

13

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.2%

51

James Scott

Garsteck

1.8%

13

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.9%

84

Mary Jo A

silvis

5.5%

39

Jay R.

Wells

9.1%

64

Joseph

Disarro

4.4%

31

 

Write-In

0.4%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.9%

40

Barry F.

Bartusiak

13.1%

76

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.2%

106

Meryl

Hatton

5.3%

31

Thomas J.

Uram

18.9%

110

James Scott

Garsteck

9.3%

54

Louis M.

Oliverio

12%

70

Charles

Steeber

16.2%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13%

52

Nancy P.

Mills

12.8%

51

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.3%

49

Matt

Smith

12%

48

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

48

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.5%

50

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.8%

47

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.3%

49

 

Write-In

1.3%

5

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad