Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.6%

13

Mitt

Romney

67.8%

116

Ron

Paul

7%

12

Rick

Santorum

17.5%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

97%

32

 

Write-In

3%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.2%

15

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.9%

8

Steven D.

Welch

17.2%

28

Tom

Smith

54%

88

Sam

Rohrer

14.7%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

26.3%

10

Bob

Casey, Jr

73.7%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

138

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

57.9%

22

Patrick

Murphy

42.1%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

13.1%

22

John

Maher

86.9%

146

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

157

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

38%

65

Tim

Murphy

62%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

93.9%

31

 

Write-In

6.1%

2

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

40%

68

Mark

Mustio

15.9%

27

D

Raja

44.1%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

100%

162

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

7.4%

37

Steven C.

Morreale

6.2%

31

Thomas J.

Uram

10.4%

52

Sue A.

Means

18.8%

94

Jim

Means

9%

45

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.6%

28

Meryl

Hatton

2.2%

11

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.6%

43

James Scott

Garsteck

2.2%

11

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.4%

52

Mary Jo A

silvis

6%

30

Jay R.

Wells

9.4%

47

Joseph

Disarro

3.8%

19

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

10%

41

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.4%

51

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.7%

69

Meryl

Hatton

8%

33

Thomas J.

Uram

18%

74

James Scott

Garsteck

8%

33

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.6%

56

Charles

Steeber

13.3%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

11.7%

25

Nancy P.

Mills

13.1%

28

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.3%

24

Matt

Smith

12.2%

26

Michael R.

Dunleavy

13.1%

28

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.6%

29

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.7%

25

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13.1%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad