Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

16%

4

Mitt

Romney

68%

17

Ron

Paul

12%

3

Rick

Santorum

4%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

86.4%

19

 

Write-In

13.6%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

4.2%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

8.3%

2

Steven D.

Welch

16.7%

4

Tom

Smith

62.5%

15

Sam

Rohrer

8.3%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

29.4%

10

Bob

Casey, Jr

70.6%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

66.7%

22

Patrick

Murphy

33.3%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

20%

5

John

Maher

80%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

20%

5

Tim

Murphy

76%

19

 

Write-In

4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

1.2%

1

Steven C.

Morreale

2.5%

2

Thomas J.

Uram

13.6%

11

Sue A.

Means

12.3%

10

Jim

Means

4.9%

4

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.6%

11

Meryl

Hatton

2.5%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

14.8%

12

James Scott

Garsteck

0%

0

Sonia Marie

Stopper

8.6%

7

Mary Jo A

silvis

12.3%

10

Jay R.

Wells

8.6%

7

Joseph

Disarro

4.9%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.7%

7

Barry F.

Bartusiak

9.7%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

13.9%

10

Meryl

Hatton

9.7%

7

Thomas J.

Uram

16.7%

12

James Scott

Garsteck

9.7%

7

Louis M.

Oliverio

19.4%

14

Charles

Steeber

11.1%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

14.4%

23

Nancy P.

Mills

11.3%

18

Kenneth B.

Burkley

13.8%

22

Matt

Smith

15%

24

Michael R.

Dunleavy

10%

16

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

10.6%

17

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.9%

19

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13.1%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad