Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

15.4%

4

Mitt

Romney

53.8%

14

Ron

Paul

7.7%

2

Rick

Santorum

23.1%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

85.4%

35

 

Write-In

14.6%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

4%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

4%

1

Steven D.

Welch

12%

3

Tom

Smith

48%

12

Sam

Rohrer

28%

7

 

Write-In

4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

40%

20

Bob

Casey, Jr

60%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

61.5%

32

Patrick

Murphy

38.5%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

20%

5

John

Maher

80%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.8%

44

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

26.9%

7

Tim

Murphy

69.2%

18

 

Write-In

3.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

9.5%

7

Steven C.

Morreale

6.8%

5

Thomas J.

Uram

2.7%

2

Sue A.

Means

6.8%

5

Jim

Means

6.8%

5

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.5%

10

Meryl

Hatton

9.5%

7

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.5%

7

James Scott

Garsteck

4.1%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopper

5.4%

4

Mary Jo A

silvis

9.5%

7

Jay R.

Wells

6.8%

5

Joseph

Disarro

9.5%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

16.4%

9

Barry F.

Bartusiak

3.6%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

10.9%

6

Meryl

Hatton

12.7%

7

Thomas J.

Uram

14.5%

8

James Scott

Garsteck

10.9%

6

Louis M.

Oliverio

18.2%

10

Charles

Steeber

12.7%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.2%

37

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

37

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.4%

32

Matt

Smith

11.7%

33

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.7%

33

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.2%

37

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.1%

34

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13.5%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad