Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10.8%

4

Mitt

Romney

59.5%

22

Ron

Paul

10.8%

4

Rick

Santorum

18.9%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

89.7%

35

 

Write-In

10.3%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

3%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

3%

1

Steven D.

Welch

12.1%

4

Tom

Smith

51.5%

17

Sam

Rohrer

27.3%

9

 

Write-In

3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

24.1%

13

Bob

Casey, Jr

75.9%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

95.7%

22

 

Write-In

4.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

49.2%

29

Patrick

Murphy

50.8%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

25%

8

John

Maher

75%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

45.9%

17

Tim

Murphy

51.4%

19

 

Write-In

2.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.7%

5

Steven C.

Morreale

6.8%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

4.5%

4

Sue A.

Means

12.5%

11

Jim

Means

4.5%

4

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.8%

13

Meryl

Hatton

5.7%

5

Brian P.

Dougherty

5.7%

5

James Scott

Garsteck

4.5%

4

Sonia Marie

Stopper

9.1%

8

Mary Jo A

silvis

11.4%

10

Jay R.

Wells

10.2%

9

Joseph

Disarro

3.4%

3

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

12%

9

Barry F.

Bartusiak

5.3%

4

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

14.7%

11

Meryl

Hatton

12%

9

Thomas J.

Uram

13.3%

10

James Scott

Garsteck

8%

6

Louis M.

Oliverio

25.3%

19

Charles

Steeber

9.3%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.6%

37

Nancy P.

Mills

13.3%

39

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.3%

36

Matt

Smith

11.6%

34

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.3%

36

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.6%

37

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.9%

35

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13%

38

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad