Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Roscoe Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.1%

4

Mitt

Romney

60.6%

20

Ron

Paul

24.2%

8

Rick

Santorum

3%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

83.1%

64

 

Write-In

16.9%

13

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

7.1%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

25%

7

Tom

Smith

39.3%

11

Sam

Rohrer

28.6%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

28%

30

Bob

Casey, Jr

67.3%

72

 

Write-In

4.7%

5

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

59.1%

65

Patrick

Murphy

39.1%

43

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

3.4%

1

John

Maher

96.6%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.5%

79

 

Write-In

2.5%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

94%

78

 

Write-In

6%

5

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

35.1%

39

Peter J.

Daley, II

64%

71

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

12.8%

10

Bill

Shuster

11.5%

9

Joan

Smith

10.3%

8

Bob L.

Thomas

9%

7

Meryle-lynn

Epps

5.1%

4

Judy F.

Ward

11.5%

9

Audra

Cruder

3.8%

3

Dick L.

Hess

6.4%

5

Richard A.

Geist

10.3%

8

Richard L.

Alloway

5.1%

4

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.6%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

11.5%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

12.7%

9

Travis G.

Schooley

5.6%

4

Randolph I.

Keefer

7%

5

Bruce R.

Erb

5.6%

4

Bernadette S.

Comfort

15.5%

11

Mark A.

Brown

5.6%

4

Judy F.

Ward

14.1%

10

Patricia J.

Gambol

14.1%

10

Debbie Shuster

King

19.7%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.7%

55

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.9%

63

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.9%

63

James T.

Davis

15.7%

55

Jack

Hanna

16.5%

58

Cybil E.

Moore

16%

56

 

Write-In

0.3%

1
resultsbottomGrad