Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

California 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.8%

6

Mitt

Romney

57.4%

27

Ron

Paul

12.8%

6

Rick

Santorum

17%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

93.2%

124

 

Write-In

6.8%

9

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10.9%

5

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

19.6%

9

Tom

Smith

54.3%

25

Sam

Rohrer

15.2%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

22.4%

35

Bob

Casey, Jr

76.3%

119

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

43.8%

71

Patrick

Murphy

56.2%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

19%

8

John

Maher

81%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.2%

126

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

97.8%

45

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99.2%

122

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

87.8%

36

 

Write-In

12.2%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

95%

38

 

Write-In

5%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

25.8%

42

Peter J.

Daley, II

73.6%

120

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

9.2%

10

Bill

Shuster

18.3%

20

Joan

Smith

12.8%

14

Bob L.

Thomas

7.3%

8

Meryle-lynn

Epps

5.5%

6

Judy F.

Ward

8.3%

9

Audra

Cruder

3.7%

4

Dick L.

Hess

8.3%

9

Richard A.

Geist

8.3%

9

Richard L.

Alloway

2.8%

3

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.8%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

12.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

18.3%

19

Travis G.

Schooley

7.7%

8

Randolph I.

Keefer

6.7%

7

Bruce R.

Erb

3.8%

4

Bernadette S.

Comfort

8.7%

9

Mark A.

Brown

16.3%

17

Judy F.

Ward

13.5%

14

Patricia J.

Gambol

10.6%

11

Debbie Shuster

King

14.4%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.9%

110

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.1%

118

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17%

117

James T.

Davis

17%

117

Jack

Hanna

16.5%

114

Cybil E.

Moore

15.8%

109

 

Write-In

0.7%

5
resultsbottomGrad