Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

18.5%

5

Mitt

Romney

48.1%

13

Ron

Paul

14.8%

4

Rick

Santorum

14.8%

4

 

Write-In

3.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.6%

53

 

Write-In

5.4%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

4%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

16%

4

Steven D.

Welch

20%

5

Tom

Smith

52%

13

Sam

Rohrer

8%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

22.4%

17

Bob

Casey, Jr

77.6%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

52.1%

37

Patrick

Murphy

47.9%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

13.6%

3

John

Maher

86.4%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.2%

56

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

14.8%

4

Tim

Murphy

85.2%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

7.2%

6

Steven C.

Morreale

2.4%

2

Thomas J.

Uram

7.2%

6

Sue A.

Means

9.6%

8

Jim

Means

1.2%

1

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.3%

11

Meryl

Hatton

6%

5

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.2%

6

James Scott

Garsteck

7.2%

6

Sonia Marie

Stopper

13.3%

11

Mary Jo A

silvis

12%

10

Jay R.

Wells

8.4%

7

Joseph

Disarro

4.8%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

7.9%

5

Barry F.

Bartusiak

7.9%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.9%

10

Meryl

Hatton

7.9%

5

Thomas J.

Uram

19%

12

James Scott

Garsteck

15.9%

10

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.1%

7

Charles

Steeber

14.3%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.9%

50

Nancy P.

Mills

12.9%

50

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.1%

47

Matt

Smith

11.3%

44

Michael R.

Dunleavy

13.4%

52

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.6%

49

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.6%

49

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.3%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad