Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.1%

2

Mitt

Romney

69.7%

23

Ron

Paul

3%

1

Rick

Santorum

18.2%

6

 

Write-In

3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

95.4%

62

 

Write-In

4.6%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

14.3%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.6%

1

Steven D.

Welch

7.1%

2

Tom

Smith

60.7%

17

Sam

Rohrer

14.3%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

24.4%

21

Bob

Casey, Jr

75.6%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

63.5%

54

Patrick

Murphy

36.5%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

15.4%

4

John

Maher

84.6%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.6%

69

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

27.6%

8

Tim

Murphy

72.4%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.8%

80

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

8.3%

7

Steven C.

Morreale

3.6%

3

Thomas J.

Uram

6%

5

Sue A.

Means

10.7%

9

Jim

Means

3.6%

3

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.5%

13

Meryl

Hatton

6%

5

Brian P.

Dougherty

13.1%

11

James Scott

Garsteck

3.6%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopper

8.3%

7

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.3%

7

Jay R.

Wells

11.9%

10

Joseph

Disarro

1.2%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

11.8%

8

Barry F.

Bartusiak

7.4%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

11.8%

8

Meryl

Hatton

14.7%

10

Thomas J.

Uram

13.2%

9

James Scott

Garsteck

10.3%

7

Louis M.

Oliverio

25%

17

Charles

Steeber

5.9%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.1%

57

Nancy P.

Mills

13.5%

59

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.5%

50

Matt

Smith

12.2%

53

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.5%

50

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

14.2%

62

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.2%

49

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.8%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad