Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.1%

1

Mitt

Romney

57.1%

8

Ron

Paul

21.4%

3

Rick

Santorum

14.3%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

81.1%

30

 

Write-In

18.9%

7

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

6.3%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

12.5%

2

Steven D.

Welch

18.8%

3

Tom

Smith

50%

8

Sam

Rohrer

12.5%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

30.6%

15

Bob

Casey, Jr

67.3%

33

 

Write-In

2%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

58.7%

27

Patrick

Murphy

41.3%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

12.5%

2

John

Maher

87.5%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

31.3%

5

Tim

Murphy

68.8%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

97.8%

44

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

2%

1

Steven C.

Morreale

2%

1

Thomas J.

Uram

10%

5

Sue A.

Means

16%

8

Jim

Means

6%

3

Louis M.

Oliverio

18%

9

Meryl

Hatton

6%

3

Brian P.

Dougherty

14%

7

James Scott

Garsteck

0%

0

Sonia Marie

Stopper

2%

1

Mary Jo A

silvis

6%

3

Jay R.

Wells

10%

5

Joseph

Disarro

8%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

5.1%

2

Barry F.

Bartusiak

7.7%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

5.1%

2

Meryl

Hatton

15.4%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

17.9%

7

James Scott

Garsteck

12.8%

5

Louis M.

Oliverio

23.1%

9

Charles

Steeber

12.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.4%

32

Nancy P.

Mills

11.7%

28

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.6%

30

Matt

Smith

11.7%

28

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.1%

29

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

31

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.6%

30

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad