Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

76.5%

13

Ron

Paul

5.9%

1

Rick

Santorum

17.6%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.1%

32

 

Write-In

5.9%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.8%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

11.8%

2

Tom

Smith

64.7%

11

Sam

Rohrer

11.8%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

22.7%

10

Bob

Casey, Jr

77.3%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

68.2%

30

Patrick

Murphy

31.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

28.6%

4

John

Maher

71.4%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

16.7%

3

Tim

Murphy

83.3%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

2.3%

1

Steven C.

Morreale

4.7%

2

Thomas J.

Uram

0%

0

Sue A.

Means

9.3%

4

Jim

Means

2.3%

1

Louis M.

Oliverio

30.2%

13

Meryl

Hatton

4.7%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

14%

6

James Scott

Garsteck

2.3%

1

Sonia Marie

Stopper

7%

3

Mary Jo A

silvis

7%

3

Jay R.

Wells

9.3%

4

Joseph

Disarro

7%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

11.6%

5

Barry F.

Bartusiak

9.3%

4

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.3%

7

Meryl

Hatton

11.6%

5

Thomas J.

Uram

9.3%

4

James Scott

Garsteck

9.3%

4

Louis M.

Oliverio

23.3%

10

Charles

Steeber

9.3%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.9%

28

Nancy P.

Mills

13.8%

30

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.5%

25

Matt

Smith

12%

26

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

26

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.9%

28

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12%

26

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.9%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad