Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 5 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

5.3%

1

Mitt

Romney

63.2%

12

Ron

Paul

15.8%

3

Rick

Santorum

15.8%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

97.8%

45

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

15.8%

3

Marc A.

Scaringi

10.5%

2

Steven D.

Welch

15.8%

3

Tom

Smith

47.4%

9

Sam

Rohrer

10.5%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

14.8%

8

Bob

Casey, Jr

85.2%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

43.4%

23

Patrick

Murphy

56.6%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

17.6%

3

John

Maher

82.4%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

22.2%

4

Tim

Murphy

77.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

98.1%

53

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

7.8%

4

Steven C.

Morreale

3.9%

2

Thomas J.

Uram

5.9%

3

Sue A.

Means

11.8%

6

Jim

Means

7.8%

4

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.9%

3

Meryl

Hatton

2%

1

Brian P.

Dougherty

15.7%

8

James Scott

Garsteck

3.9%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

7.8%

4

Mary Jo A

silvis

5.9%

3

Jay R.

Wells

11.8%

6

Joseph

Disarro

9.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.7%

3

Barry F.

Bartusiak

13.3%

6

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.6%

7

Meryl

Hatton

4.4%

2

Thomas J.

Uram

13.3%

6

James Scott

Garsteck

8.9%

4

Louis M.

Oliverio

17.8%

8

Charles

Steeber

20%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.5%

32

Nancy P.

Mills

12.1%

31

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.8%

33

Matt

Smith

13.2%

34

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.1%

31

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.1%

31

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.1%

31

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.8%

33

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad