Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 6 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

4%

1

Mitt

Romney

60%

15

Ron

Paul

16%

4

Rick

Santorum

20%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

93.5%

58

 

Write-In

6.5%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

25%

6

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.2%

1

Steven D.

Welch

12.5%

3

Tom

Smith

45.8%

11

Sam

Rohrer

12.5%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

19.4%

14

Bob

Casey, Jr

80.6%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

57.1%

44

Patrick

Murphy

42.9%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

13%

3

John

Maher

87%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

25%

6

Tim

Murphy

75%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

2.9%

2

Steven C.

Morreale

0%

0

Thomas J.

Uram

4.3%

3

Sue A.

Means

18.6%

13

Jim

Means

7.1%

5

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.4%

8

Meryl

Hatton

5.7%

4

Brian P.

Dougherty

11.4%

8

James Scott

Garsteck

5.7%

4

Sonia Marie

Stopper

7.1%

5

Mary Jo A

silvis

10%

7

Jay R.

Wells

8.6%

6

Joseph

Disarro

7.1%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

12.5%

8

Barry F.

Bartusiak

9.4%

6

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.6%

10

Meryl

Hatton

15.6%

10

Thomas J.

Uram

10.9%

7

James Scott

Garsteck

15.6%

10

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.5%

8

Charles

Steeber

7.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.2%

45

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

45

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.8%

40

Matt

Smith

11.8%

40

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.4%

42

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.2%

45

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.8%

40

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.6%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad