Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 7 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.7%

1

Mitt

Romney

30.8%

4

Ron

Paul

53.8%

7

Rick

Santorum

7.7%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

88.4%

38

 

Write-In

11.6%

5

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

9.1%

1

Steven D.

Welch

27.3%

3

Tom

Smith

45.5%

5

Sam

Rohrer

18.2%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

27%

17

Bob

Casey, Jr

73%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

90%

9

 

Write-In

10%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

54%

34

Patrick

Murphy

46%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

18.2%

2

John

Maher

81.8%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

33.3%

4

Tim

Murphy

66.7%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

2.9%

1

Steven C.

Morreale

5.7%

2

Thomas J.

Uram

11.4%

4

Sue A.

Means

11.4%

4

Jim

Means

8.6%

3

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.3%

5

Meryl

Hatton

5.7%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

11.4%

4

James Scott

Garsteck

0%

0

Sonia Marie

Stopper

8.6%

3

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.6%

3

Jay R.

Wells

5.7%

2

Joseph

Disarro

5.7%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

3.2%

1

Barry F.

Bartusiak

19.4%

6

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.1%

5

Meryl

Hatton

3.2%

1

Thomas J.

Uram

19.4%

6

James Scott

Garsteck

12.9%

4

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.9%

4

Charles

Steeber

12.9%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.1%

36

Nancy P.

Mills

13.5%

37

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.4%

34

Matt

Smith

13.5%

37

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.6%

32

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.5%

37

Shemariah Emery

Wag

9.8%

27

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.7%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

97.1%

33

 

Write-In

2.9%

1
resultsbottomGrad