Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Franklin 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

13.2%

14

Mitt

Romney

54.7%

58

Ron

Paul

10.4%

11

Rick

Santorum

21.7%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

86.2%

56

 

Write-In

13.8%

9

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.2%

8

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.1%

5

Steven D.

Welch

14.3%

14

Tom

Smith

56.1%

55

Sam

Rohrer

14.3%

14

 

Write-In

2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

27.2%

22

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.8%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.7%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

60%

48

Patrick

Murphy

40%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

14.3%

13

John

Maher

83.5%

76

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.9%

92

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

23.5%

24

Tim

Murphy

74.5%

76

 

Write-In

2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.5%

15

Steven C.

Morreale

3.3%

9

Thomas J.

Uram

11.4%

31

Sue A.

Means

9.6%

26

Jim

Means

6.3%

17

Louis M.

Oliverio

7.4%

20

Meryl

Hatton

3%

8

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.7%

29

James Scott

Garsteck

3.3%

9

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.7%

29

Mary Jo A

silvis

11.1%

30

Jay R.

Wells

12.9%

35

Joseph

Disarro

4.4%

12

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

11.1%

29

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.3%

32

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.7%

41

Meryl

Hatton

7.3%

19

Thomas J.

Uram

18.4%

48

James Scott

Garsteck

12.3%

32

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.4%

35

Charles

Steeber

9.6%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12%

51

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

56

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.8%

50

Matt

Smith

13.7%

58

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.5%

53

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.7%

58

Shemariah Emery

Wag

10.8%

46

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.3%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad