Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Franklin 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

8%

14

Mitt

Romney

57.7%

101

Ron

Paul

9.7%

17

Rick

Santorum

24.6%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

89.9%

80

 

Write-In

10.1%

9

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10.5%

17

Marc A.

Scaringi

7.4%

12

Steven D.

Welch

11.1%

18

Tom

Smith

50%

81

Sam

Rohrer

20.4%

33

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

30.8%

36

Bob

Casey, Jr

67.5%

79

 

Write-In

1.7%

2

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

97%

131

 

Write-In

3%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

56.3%

67

Patrick

Murphy

42.9%

51

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

12.4%

19

John

Maher

86.9%

133

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99%

98

 

Write-In

1%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.7%

147

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99%

95

 

Write-In

1%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

27.9%

48

Tim

Murphy

72.1%

124

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

97.3%

107

 

Write-In

2.7%

3

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

98.2%

111

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.8%

18

Steven C.

Morreale

3%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

12.9%

61

Sue A.

Means

10.4%

49

Jim

Means

5.7%

27

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.1%

57

Meryl

Hatton

2.3%

11

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.8%

37

James Scott

Garsteck

3%

14

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.8%

56

Mary Jo A

silvis

10.1%

48

Jay R.

Wells

9.7%

46

Joseph

Disarro

5.7%

27

 

Write-In

1.7%

8

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.7%

28

Barry F.

Bartusiak

14.2%

59

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.7%

65

Meryl

Hatton

8.2%

34

Thomas J.

Uram

20%

83

James Scott

Garsteck

8.2%

34

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.2%

63

Charles

Steeber

10.1%

42

 

Write-In

1.7%

7

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.3%

76

Nancy P.

Mills

12.6%

78

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.8%

73

Matt

Smith

12.1%

75

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.3%

70

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.6%

78

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.5%

71

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.3%

76

 

Write-In

3.4%

21

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

94.8%

73

 

Write-In

5.2%

4
resultsbottomGrad