Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Strabane 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.6%

15

Mitt

Romney

67.5%

133

Ron

Paul

7.1%

14

Rick

Santorum

17.8%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.8%

103

 

Write-In

7.2%

8

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.9%

16

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.9%

7

Steven D.

Welch

14%

25

Tom

Smith

60.9%

109

Sam

Rohrer

12.3%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

28%

40

Bob

Casey, Jr

71.3%

102

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

151

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

59%

85

Patrick

Murphy

40.3%

58

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

6.2%

11

John

Maher

93.8%

167

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

96.3%

104

 

Write-In

3.7%

4

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.4%

172

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.3%

109

 

Write-In

2.7%

3

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

24.3%

46

Tim

Murphy

74.6%

141

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

96.8%

122

 

Write-In

3.2%

4

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

98.5%

129

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.9%

21

Steven C.

Morreale

1.8%

10

Thomas J.

Uram

20.2%

110

Sue A.

Means

9.2%

50

Jim

Means

5.5%

30

Louis M.

Oliverio

9.6%

52

Meryl

Hatton

1.7%

9

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.3%

45

James Scott

Garsteck

2.2%

12

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11%

60

Mary Jo A

silvis

9.7%

53

Jay R.

Wells

9.7%

53

Joseph

Disarro

6.6%

36

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

7.4%

34

Barry F.

Bartusiak

14.9%

68

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.4%

84

Meryl

Hatton

6.3%

29

Thomas J.

Uram

24.7%

113

James Scott

Garsteck

7%

32

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.1%

60

Charles

Steeber

6.8%

31

 

Write-In

1.3%

6

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.1%

82

Nancy P.

Mills

13.3%

90

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.5%

78

Matt

Smith

11.8%

80

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.7%

79

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.5%

91

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.4%

77

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.1%

82

 

Write-In

2.5%

17

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

97.5%

79

 

Write-In

2.5%

2
resultsbottomGrad