Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Strabane 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.4%

17

Mitt

Romney

55.2%

127

Ron

Paul

12.6%

29

Rick

Santorum

24.3%

56

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.3%

132

 

Write-In

5.7%

8

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

7.4%

16

Marc A.

Scaringi

6.5%

14

Steven D.

Welch

16.2%

35

Tom

Smith

59.7%

129

Sam

Rohrer

9.7%

21

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25%

42

Bob

Casey, Jr

74.4%

125

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.2%

166

 

Write-In

1.8%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

49.4%

85

Patrick

Murphy

50%

86

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

14.7%

30

John

Maher

84.8%

173

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.7%

147

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98%

195

 

Write-In

2%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99.3%

149

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

32.1%

71

Tim

Murphy

67%

148

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.8%

158

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

166

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.5%

35

Steven C.

Morreale

2.2%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

17%

108

Sue A.

Means

11.5%

73

Jim

Means

6.6%

42

Louis M.

Oliverio

9.1%

58

Meryl

Hatton

1.9%

12

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.9%

44

James Scott

Garsteck

2.5%

16

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.6%

67

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.8%

43

Jay R.

Wells

11%

70

Joseph

Disarro

8%

51

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.2%

41

Barry F.

Bartusiak

13%

65

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.6%

88

Meryl

Hatton

7.8%

39

Thomas J.

Uram

20.6%

103

James Scott

Garsteck

8%

40

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.4%

67

Charles

Steeber

10.2%

51

 

Write-In

1%

5

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.9%

116

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

119

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.3%

111

Matt

Smith

12%

108

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.5%

113

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.7%

114

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12%

108

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.2%

110

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

99.1%

113

 

Write-In

0.9%

1
resultsbottomGrad