Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Strabane 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.3%

20

Mitt

Romney

58%

94

Ron

Paul

10.5%

17

Rick

Santorum

17.9%

29

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

84.7%

72

 

Write-In

15.3%

13

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.1%

17

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.9%

6

Steven D.

Welch

14.4%

22

Tom

Smith

62.7%

96

Sam

Rohrer

7.8%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

24.8%

25

Bob

Casey, Jr

75.2%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99.1%

115

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

57.5%

61

Patrick

Murphy

42.5%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

6.2%

9

John

Maher

93.2%

136

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

96.3%

78

 

Write-In

3.7%

3

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.3%

145

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.5%

79

 

Write-In

2.5%

2

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

22.9%

36

Tim

Murphy

77.1%

121

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.1%

101

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

96.9%

94

 

Write-In

3.1%

3

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.6%

23

Steven C.

Morreale

2.8%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

19.6%

98

Sue A.

Means

14%

70

Jim

Means

4.6%

23

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.4%

52

Meryl

Hatton

3.2%

16

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.4%

32

James Scott

Garsteck

1.4%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.6%

53

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.6%

43

Jay R.

Wells

9.4%

47

Joseph

Disarro

3.6%

18

 

Write-In

0.8%

4

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.6%

35

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.7%

48

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.1%

70

Meryl

Hatton

6.1%

25

Thomas J.

Uram

24.7%

101

James Scott

Garsteck

6.1%

25

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.4%

63

Charles

Steeber

9%

37

 

Write-In

1.2%

5

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12%

66

Nancy P.

Mills

12.8%

70

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.6%

69

Matt

Smith

12.6%

69

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.4%

68

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.5%

74

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.3%

62

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.8%

70

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad