Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Speers Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

5.6%

3

Mitt

Romney

74.1%

40

Ron

Paul

11.1%

6

Rick

Santorum

9.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.9%

111

 

Write-In

5.1%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

13.2%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.8%

2

Steven D.

Welch

17%

9

Tom

Smith

56.6%

30

Sam

Rohrer

9.4%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20.8%

30

Bob

Casey, Jr

78.5%

113

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

59.5%

88

Patrick

Murphy

40.5%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

8.9%

4

John

Maher

91.1%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.4%

111

 

Write-In

2.6%

3

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.1%

106

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

36.7%

54

Peter J.

Daley, II

63.3%

93

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

10.9%

13

Bill

Shuster

17.6%

21

Joan

Smith

14.3%

17

Bob L.

Thomas

5.9%

7

Meryle-lynn

Epps

6.7%

8

Judy F.

Ward

12.6%

15

Audra

Cruder

7.6%

9

Dick L.

Hess

9.2%

11

Richard A.

Geist

6.7%

8

Richard L.

Alloway

2.5%

3

Wade A.

Kagarise

0.8%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

5%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

16.7%

19

Travis G.

Schooley

7%

8

Randolph I.

Keefer

8.8%

10

Bruce R.

Erb

5.3%

6

Bernadette S.

Comfort

9.6%

11

Mark A.

Brown

15.8%

18

Judy F.

Ward

16.7%

19

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.6%

11

Debbie Shuster

King

10.5%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.6%

90

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.5%

95

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.2%

93

James T.

Davis

16.2%

88

Jack

Hanna

16.8%

91

Cybil E.

Moore

15.5%

84

 

Write-In

0.2%

1
resultsbottomGrad