Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Stockdale Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

42.9%

6

Ron

Paul

28.6%

4

Rick

Santorum

28.6%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90%

36

 

Write-In

10%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

16.7%

2

Steven D.

Welch

41.7%

5

Tom

Smith

41.7%

5

Sam

Rohrer

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

30.9%

17

Bob

Casey, Jr

67.3%

37

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

57.6%

34

Patrick

Murphy

42.4%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

0%

0

John

Maher

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

30.5%

18

Peter J.

Daley, II

69.5%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

15.6%

5

Bill

Shuster

18.8%

6

Joan

Smith

9.4%

3

Bob L.

Thomas

3.1%

1

Meryle-lynn

Epps

0%

0

Judy F.

Ward

18.8%

6

Audra

Cruder

0%

0

Dick L.

Hess

6.3%

2

Richard A.

Geist

9.4%

3

Richard L.

Alloway

6.3%

2

Wade A.

Kagarise

0%

0

Allan N.

Campbell

12.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

15.6%

5

Travis G.

Schooley

9.4%

3

Randolph I.

Keefer

15.6%

5

Bruce R.

Erb

9.4%

3

Bernadette S.

Comfort

9.4%

3

Mark A.

Brown

9.4%

3

Judy F.

Ward

6.3%

2

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.4%

3

Debbie Shuster

King

15.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.5%

31

Patricia Jane

Jones

19.1%

36

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17%

32

James T.

Davis

14.9%

28

Jack

Hanna

15.4%

29

Cybil E.

Moore

15.4%

29

 

Write-In

1.6%

3
resultsbottomGrad