Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Twilight Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

66.7%

6

Ron

Paul

11.1%

1

Rick

Santorum

22.2%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.3%

24

 

Write-In

7.7%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

12.5%

1

Steven D.

Welch

62.5%

5

Tom

Smith

12.5%

1

Sam

Rohrer

12.5%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25%

9

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.2%

26

 

Write-In

2.8%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

74.3%

26

Patrick

Murphy

25.7%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

11.1%

1

John

Maher

88.9%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

96.6%

28

 

Write-In

3.4%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

18.9%

7

Peter J.

Daley, II

81.1%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

4.8%

1

Bill

Shuster

14.3%

3

Joan

Smith

23.8%

5

Bob L.

Thomas

4.8%

1

Meryle-lynn

Epps

4.8%

1

Judy F.

Ward

14.3%

3

Audra

Cruder

9.5%

2

Dick L.

Hess

0%

0

Richard A.

Geist

4.8%

1

Richard L.

Alloway

9.5%

2

Wade A.

Kagarise

0%

0

Allan N.

Campbell

9.5%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

22.2%

4

Travis G.

Schooley

0%

0

Randolph I.

Keefer

27.8%

5

Bruce R.

Erb

5.6%

1

Bernadette S.

Comfort

0%

0

Mark A.

Brown

0%

0

Judy F.

Ward

16.7%

3

Patricia J.

Gambol

5.6%

1

Debbie Shuster

King

22.2%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.3%

24

Patricia Jane

Jones

15.6%

23

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.3%

24

James T.

Davis

17.7%

26

Jack

Hanna

17.7%

26

Cybil E.

Moore

16.3%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad