Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10.7%

11

Mitt

Romney

62.1%

64

Ron

Paul

8.7%

9

Rick

Santorum

17.5%

18

 

Write-In

1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

82.1%

92

 

Write-In

17.9%

20

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

7.4%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.2%

3

Steven D.

Welch

20.2%

19

Tom

Smith

55.3%

52

Sam

Rohrer

13.8%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25.3%

38

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.7%

109

 

Write-In

2%

3

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

96.3%

77

 

Write-In

3.8%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

56.7%

85

Patrick

Murphy

43.3%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

15.8%

15

John

Maher

84.2%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.2%

108

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.9%

91

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99.1%

112

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

30%

30

Tim

Murphy

70%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.5%

130

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

64.1%

66

Shauna

D'ales

35%

36

 

Write-In

1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

78.1%

121

Robert E.

Rhoderick

20.6%

32

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.9%

17

Steven C.

Morreale

5.9%

17

Thomas J.

Uram

3.5%

10

Sue A.

Means

15.4%

44

Jim

Means

8%

23

Louis M.

Oliverio

7.3%

21

Meryl

Hatton

5.6%

16

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.1%

29

James Scott

Garsteck

3.8%

11

Sonia Marie

Stopper

7.7%

22

Mary Jo A

silvis

10.1%

29

Jay R.

Wells

8.4%

24

Joseph

Disarro

7.7%

22

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

11%

27

Barry F.

Bartusiak

9.8%

24

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.9%

39

Meryl

Hatton

13%

32

Thomas J.

Uram

13.4%

33

James Scott

Garsteck

11.8%

29

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.8%

34

Charles

Steeber

11%

27

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.1%

81

Nancy P.

Mills

12.5%

84

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.6%

78

Matt

Smith

12.1%

81

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.9%

80

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.8%

86

Shemariah Emery

Wag

10.9%

73

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

84

 

Write-In

3.7%

25

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

93.7%

74

 

Write-In

6.3%

5
resultsbottomGrad