Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.1%

4

Mitt

Romney

56.1%

37

Ron

Paul

19.7%

13

Rick

Santorum

18.2%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.1%

58

 

Write-In

7.9%

5

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

12.3%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.3%

3

Steven D.

Welch

19.3%

11

Tom

Smith

54.4%

31

Sam

Rohrer

8.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

47.7%

41

Bob

Casey, Jr

52.3%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

52.2%

47

Patrick

Murphy

47.8%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

14.5%

8

John

Maher

85.5%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

26.2%

16

Tim

Murphy

73.8%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

75%

45

Shauna

D'ales

25%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

71.7%

66

Robert E.

Rhoderick

27.2%

25

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4%

7

Steven C.

Morreale

4.6%

8

Thomas J.

Uram

10.4%

18

Sue A.

Means

11.6%

20

Jim

Means

7.5%

13

Louis M.

Oliverio

8.1%

14

Meryl

Hatton

4.6%

8

Brian P.

Dougherty

12.1%

21

James Scott

Garsteck

4.6%

8

Sonia Marie

Stopper

7.5%

13

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.1%

14

Jay R.

Wells

8.7%

15

Joseph

Disarro

8.1%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

12.3%

19

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11%

17

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.5%

27

Meryl

Hatton

10.4%

16

Thomas J.

Uram

16.2%

25

James Scott

Garsteck

10.4%

16

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.7%

18

Charles

Steeber

10.4%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.5%

52

Nancy P.

Mills

13.5%

56

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.3%

51

Matt

Smith

12%

50

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.7%

53

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

54

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.3%

47

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.7%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.2%

54

 

Write-In

1.8%

1
resultsbottomGrad