Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.5%

2

Mitt

Romney

48.4%

15

Ron

Paul

22.6%

7

Rick

Santorum

22.6%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

79.3%

23

 

Write-In

20.7%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

6.9%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.4%

1

Steven D.

Welch

27.6%

8

Tom

Smith

37.9%

11

Sam

Rohrer

24.1%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

42.2%

19

Bob

Casey, Jr

57.8%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

52.2%

24

Patrick

Murphy

47.8%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

32%

8

John

Maher

68%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

48%

12

Tim

Murphy

52%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

83.9%

26

Shauna

D'ales

16.1%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

78.4%

40

Robert E.

Rhoderick

21.6%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

7.9%

5

Steven C.

Morreale

4.8%

3

Thomas J.

Uram

1.6%

1

Sue A.

Means

14.3%

9

Jim

Means

9.5%

6

Louis M.

Oliverio

6.3%

4

Meryl

Hatton

4.8%

3

Brian P.

Dougherty

15.9%

10

James Scott

Garsteck

3.2%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

9.5%

6

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.3%

4

Jay R.

Wells

9.5%

6

Joseph

Disarro

6.3%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

11.8%

6

Barry F.

Bartusiak

7.8%

4

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

13.7%

7

Meryl

Hatton

11.8%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

15.7%

8

James Scott

Garsteck

11.8%

6

Louis M.

Oliverio

9.8%

5

Charles

Steeber

17.6%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

11.2%

20

Nancy P.

Mills

14.5%

26

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.3%

22

Matt

Smith

11.7%

21

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.3%

22

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.4%

24

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.2%

20

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13.4%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad