Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 5 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.1%

10

Mitt

Romney

62.4%

88

Ron

Paul

9.2%

13

Rick

Santorum

21.3%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.9%

92

 

Write-In

7.1%

7

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.1%

12

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.8%

5

Steven D.

Welch

10.6%

14

Tom

Smith

50%

66

Sam

Rohrer

26.5%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

37.2%

48

Bob

Casey, Jr

58.9%

76

 

Write-In

3.9%

5

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.9%

94

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

62.8%

81

Patrick

Murphy

37.2%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

34.7%

43

John

Maher

65.3%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

96.3%

105

 

Write-In

3.7%

4

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.2%

120

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

96.3%

105

 

Write-In

3.7%

4

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

42.2%

57

Tim

Murphy

57.8%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

96.8%

121

 

Write-In

3.2%

4

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

66.9%

95

Shauna

D'ales

31.7%

45

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

73%

100

Robert E.

Rhoderick

23.4%

32

 

Write-In

3.6%

5

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.6%

21

Steven C.

Morreale

3.4%

13

Thomas J.

Uram

6.9%

26

Sue A.

Means

19.6%

74

Jim

Means

10.3%

39

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.8%

22

Meryl

Hatton

2.9%

11

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.3%

35

James Scott

Garsteck

2.6%

10

Sonia Marie

Stopper

9%

34

Mary Jo A

silvis

7.7%

29

Jay R.

Wells

9.8%

37

Joseph

Disarro

7.1%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

12.4%

38

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.7%

36

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.3%

50

Meryl

Hatton

7.2%

22

Thomas J.

Uram

14.3%

44

James Scott

Garsteck

11.4%

35

Louis M.

Oliverio

15%

46

Charles

Steeber

11.1%

34

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.8%

88

Nancy P.

Mills

12.3%

84

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12%

82

Matt

Smith

11.5%

79

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.4%

78

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.1%

83

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.1%

76

Alexandra

Elizabeth

11.7%

80

 

Write-In

5.1%

35

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

94.9%

93

 

Write-In

5.1%

5
resultsbottomGrad