Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 6 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

21.9%

14

Mitt

Romney

42.2%

27

Ron

Paul

10.9%

7

Rick

Santorum

25%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

91.3%

63

 

Write-In

8.7%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.6%

5

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.2%

3

Steven D.

Welch

19%

11

Tom

Smith

51.7%

30

Sam

Rohrer

15.5%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

32.6%

31

Bob

Casey, Jr

66.3%

63

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

97.6%

40

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

59.2%

61

Patrick

Murphy

40.8%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

23.5%

12

John

Maher

76.5%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.7%

77

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

39%

23

Tim

Murphy

61%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

99%

95

 

Write-In

1%

1

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

63.8%

37

Shauna

D'ales

34.5%

20

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

74.5%

76

Robert E.

Rhoderick

25.5%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.7%

7

Steven C.

Morreale

4%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

8.1%

12

Sue A.

Means

16.8%

25

Jim

Means

7.4%

11

Louis M.

Oliverio

4%

6

Meryl

Hatton

4%

6

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.7%

16

James Scott

Garsteck

4%

6

Sonia Marie

Stopper

12.8%

19

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.7%

13

Jay R.

Wells

6.7%

10

Joseph

Disarro

6.7%

10

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

14.6%

18

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.2%

15

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

9.8%

12

Meryl

Hatton

11.4%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

16.3%

20

James Scott

Garsteck

13%

16

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.7%

7

Charles

Steeber

15.4%

19

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.8%

64

Nancy P.

Mills

12.4%

62

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12%

60

Matt

Smith

11.6%

58

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.8%

59

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

65

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.6%

58

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13%

65

 

Write-In

1.6%

8

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.4%

63

 

Write-In

1.6%

1
resultsbottomGrad