Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 7 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.7%

5

Mitt

Romney

49.2%

32

Ron

Paul

10.8%

7

Rick

Santorum

30.8%

20

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

83.3%

40

 

Write-In

16.7%

8

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

13.6%

8

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.1%

3

Steven D.

Welch

13.6%

8

Tom

Smith

54.2%

32

Sam

Rohrer

13.6%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

33.3%

21

Bob

Casey, Jr

66.7%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

59.4%

41

Patrick

Murphy

40.6%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

13.5%

7

John

Maher

86.5%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

53.2%

33

Tim

Murphy

46.8%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

92.2%

59

 

Write-In

7.8%

5

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

57.4%

39

Shauna

D'ales

42.6%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

60.9%

42

Robert E.

Rhoderick

37.7%

26

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.5%

6

Steven C.

Morreale

7%

12

Thomas J.

Uram

6.4%

11

Sue A.

Means

19.3%

33

Jim

Means

11.1%

19

Louis M.

Oliverio

4.7%

8

Meryl

Hatton

2.3%

4

Brian P.

Dougherty

15.8%

27

James Scott

Garsteck

2.9%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopper

5.8%

10

Mary Jo A

silvis

7.6%

13

Jay R.

Wells

8.8%

15

Joseph

Disarro

4.7%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

12.9%

18

Barry F.

Bartusiak

7.9%

11

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.7%

22

Meryl

Hatton

11.4%

16

Thomas J.

Uram

13.6%

19

James Scott

Garsteck

15%

21

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.7%

15

Charles

Steeber

12.1%

17

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.2%

35

Nancy P.

Mills

14%

40

Kenneth B.

Burkley

10.8%

31

Matt

Smith

11.5%

33

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.5%

33

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

14%

40

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.9%

34

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13.6%

39

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

97.6%

40

 

Write-In

2.4%

1
resultsbottomGrad