Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Brownsville 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

71.4%

10

Ron

Paul

7.1%

1

Rick

Santorum

21.4%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.2%

37

 

Write-In

9.8%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

7.7%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

23.1%

3

Tom

Smith

69.2%

9

Sam

Rohrer

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

17.2%

10

Bob

Casey, Jr

82.8%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

91.7%

11

 

Write-In

8.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

60%

33

Patrick

Murphy

40%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

23.1%

3

John

Maher

76.9%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

28.1%

16

Peter J.

Daley, II

71.9%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

12.5%

4

Bill

Shuster

15.6%

5

Joan

Smith

6.3%

2

Bob L.

Thomas

9.4%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

9.4%

3

Judy F.

Ward

3.1%

1

Audra

Cruder

3.1%

1

Dick L.

Hess

12.5%

4

Richard A.

Geist

12.5%

4

Richard L.

Alloway

3.1%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

0%

0

Allan N.

Campbell

12.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

22.2%

6

Travis G.

Schooley

3.7%

1

Randolph I.

Keefer

7.4%

2

Bruce R.

Erb

11.1%

3

Bernadette S.

Comfort

11.1%

3

Mark A.

Brown

11.1%

3

Judy F.

Ward

3.7%

1

Patricia J.

Gambol

3.7%

1

Debbie Shuster

King

25.9%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

18.3%

35

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.8%

32

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.3%

33

James T.

Davis

18.8%

36

Jack

Hanna

14.7%

28

Cybil E.

Moore

14.1%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad