Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Brownsville 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.5%

2

Mitt

Romney

31.3%

5

Ron

Paul

25%

4

Rick

Santorum

31.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.1%

58

 

Write-In

7.9%

5

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

7.7%

1

Steven D.

Welch

23.1%

3

Tom

Smith

53.8%

7

Sam

Rohrer

15.4%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

22.5%

16

Bob

Casey, Jr

77.5%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53.9%

41

Patrick

Murphy

46.1%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

7.7%

1

John

Maher

92.3%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

29.5%

23

Peter J.

Daley, II

70.5%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

2.6%

1

Bill

Shuster

18.4%

7

Joan

Smith

10.5%

4

Bob L.

Thomas

7.9%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

10.5%

4

Judy F.

Ward

10.5%

4

Audra

Cruder

7.9%

3

Dick L.

Hess

10.5%

4

Richard A.

Geist

7.9%

3

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.6%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

10.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

18.2%

6

Travis G.

Schooley

9.1%

3

Randolph I.

Keefer

6.1%

2

Bruce R.

Erb

3%

1

Bernadette S.

Comfort

12.1%

4

Mark A.

Brown

9.1%

3

Judy F.

Ward

15.2%

5

Patricia J.

Gambol

6.1%

2

Debbie Shuster

King

18.2%

6

 

Write-In

3%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15%

36

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.9%

43

Lauren E.

Mahoney

18.3%

44

James T.

Davis

17.5%

42

Jack

Hanna

15.4%

37

Cybil E.

Moore

15.4%

37

 

Write-In

0.4%

1
resultsbottomGrad