Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Finley 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.5%

4

Mitt

Romney

54.8%

23

Ron

Paul

7.1%

3

Rick

Santorum

28.6%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

57.1%

8

 

Write-In

42.9%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

2.9%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

25.7%

9

Tom

Smith

65.7%

23

Sam

Rohrer

5.7%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

26.7%

4

Bob

Casey, Jr

73.3%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

73.3%

11

Patrick

Murphy

26.7%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

22.9%

8

John

Maher

77.1%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

91.7%

11

 

Write-In

8.3%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

23.8%

10

Tim

Murphy

76.2%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

33.3%

5

Peter J.

Daley, II

66.7%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

8.3%

8

Steven C.

Morreale

3.1%

3

Thomas J.

Uram

8.3%

8

Sue A.

Means

10.4%

10

Jim

Means

8.3%

8

Louis M.

Oliverio

9.4%

9

Meryl

Hatton

6.3%

6

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.4%

10

James Scott

Garsteck

4.2%

4

Sonia Marie

Stopper

7.3%

7

Mary Jo A

silvis

9.4%

9

Jay R.

Wells

11.5%

11

Joseph

Disarro

3.1%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

12.9%

11

Barry F.

Bartusiak

5.9%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.6%

15

Meryl

Hatton

15.3%

13

Thomas J.

Uram

14.1%

12

James Scott

Garsteck

12.9%

11

Louis M.

Oliverio

8.2%

7

Charles

Steeber

12.9%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

8.1%

5

Nancy P.

Mills

11.3%

7

Kenneth B.

Burkley

9.7%

6

Matt

Smith

8.1%

5

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.9%

8

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

11.3%

7

Shemariah Emery

Wag

14.5%

9

Alexandra

Elizabeth

11.3%

7

 

Write-In

12.9%

8

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

88.9%

8

 

Write-In

11.1%

1
resultsbottomGrad