Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Finley 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.5%

8

Mitt

Romney

48.4%

31

Ron

Paul

10.9%

7

Rick

Santorum

28.1%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

6.7%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

8.3%

5

Steven D.

Welch

18.3%

11

Tom

Smith

60%

36

Sam

Rohrer

6.7%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

13.3%

2

Bob

Casey, Jr

86.7%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

75%

12

Patrick

Murphy

25%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

22%

13

John

Maher

78%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

30.8%

20

Tim

Murphy

69.2%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

25%

4

Peter J.

Daley, II

68.8%

11

 

Write-In

6.3%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.9%

10

Steven C.

Morreale

6.9%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

9.8%

20

Sue A.

Means

11.3%

23

Jim

Means

7.8%

16

Louis M.

Oliverio

8.3%

17

Meryl

Hatton

3.4%

7

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.8%

22

James Scott

Garsteck

2.5%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.8%

22

Mary Jo A

silvis

12.3%

25

Jay R.

Wells

8.3%

17

Joseph

Disarro

2.9%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.1%

15

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.8%

21

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.5%

27

Meryl

Hatton

8.5%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

17.1%

28

James Scott

Garsteck

9.8%

16

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.4%

22

Charles

Steeber

12.8%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

10.4%

8

Nancy P.

Mills

14.3%

11

Kenneth B.

Burkley

13%

10

Matt

Smith

11.7%

9

Michael R.

Dunleavy

6.5%

5

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

16.9%

13

Shemariah Emery

Wag

9.1%

7

Alexandra

Elizabeth

16.9%

13

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad