Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Pike Run 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

60%

12

Ron

Paul

15%

3

Rick

Santorum

25%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.9%

70

 

Write-In

9.1%

7

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

21.1%

4

Tom

Smith

68.4%

13

Sam

Rohrer

10.5%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

28.1%

25

Bob

Casey, Jr

71.9%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

48.9%

45

Patrick

Murphy

51.1%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

22.2%

4

John

Maher

77.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

42.1%

8

Tim

Murphy

57.9%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

20.6%

20

Peter J.

Daley, II

79.4%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

7.4%

5

Steven C.

Morreale

4.4%

3

Thomas J.

Uram

11.8%

8

Sue A.

Means

17.6%

12

Jim

Means

11.8%

8

Louis M.

Oliverio

0%

0

Meryl

Hatton

4.4%

3

Brian P.

Dougherty

13.2%

9

James Scott

Garsteck

2.9%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.3%

7

Mary Jo A

silvis

5.9%

4

Jay R.

Wells

8.8%

6

Joseph

Disarro

1.5%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

5.6%

3

Barry F.

Bartusiak

13%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

20.4%

11

Meryl

Hatton

18.5%

10

Thomas J.

Uram

13%

7

James Scott

Garsteck

13%

7

Louis M.

Oliverio

7.4%

4

Charles

Steeber

9.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13%

72

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

73

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.1%

67

Matt

Smith

12.6%

70

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.8%

71

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.1%

67

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.9%

66

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.4%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad