Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington 2 - 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

5.9%

1

Mitt

Romney

35.3%

6

Ron

Paul

35.3%

6

Rick

Santorum

23.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.8%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

11.8%

2

Steven D.

Welch

11.8%

2

Tom

Smith

47.1%

8

Sam

Rohrer

17.6%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

17.6%

6

Bob

Casey, Jr

82.4%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

93.3%

14

 

Write-In

6.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

61.8%

21

Patrick

Murphy

38.2%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

18.8%

3

John

Maher

81.3%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

44.4%

8

Tim

Murphy

50%

9

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4%

2

Steven C.

Morreale

6%

3

Thomas J.

Uram

20%

10

Sue A.

Means

16%

8

Jim

Means

8%

4

Louis M.

Oliverio

4%

2

Meryl

Hatton

2%

1

Brian P.

Dougherty

8%

4

James Scott

Garsteck

4%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

6%

3

Mary Jo A

silvis

12%

6

Jay R.

Wells

4%

2

Joseph

Disarro

4%

2

 

Write-In

2%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.1%

2

Barry F.

Bartusiak

9.1%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.2%

6

Meryl

Hatton

3%

1

Thomas J.

Uram

27.3%

9

James Scott

Garsteck

9.1%

3

Louis M.

Oliverio

9.1%

3

Charles

Steeber

18.2%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12%

28

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

31

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.4%

29

Matt

Smith

12.4%

29

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.4%

29

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.2%

31

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.4%

29

Alexandra

Elizabeth

11.5%

27

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad