Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington 5 - 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10%

5

Mitt

Romney

66%

33

Ron

Paul

18%

9

Rick

Santorum

6%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

97.5%

39

 

Write-In

2.5%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

18.6%

8

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.3%

1

Steven D.

Welch

16.3%

7

Tom

Smith

51.2%

22

Sam

Rohrer

11.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

18.5%

10

Bob

Casey, Jr

81.5%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

44.4%

24

Patrick

Murphy

55.6%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

5.1%

2

John

Maher

94.9%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

35.6%

16

Tim

Murphy

62.2%

28

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.4%

7

Steven C.

Morreale

0.8%

1

Thomas J.

Uram

20%

26

Sue A.

Means

12.3%

16

Jim

Means

7.7%

10

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.4%

7

Meryl

Hatton

1.5%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.9%

9

James Scott

Garsteck

3.1%

4

Sonia Marie

Stopper

12.3%

16

Mary Jo A

silvis

10.8%

14

Jay R.

Wells

10%

13

Joseph

Disarro

3.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.7%

11

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.4%

14

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15%

17

Meryl

Hatton

5.3%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

26.5%

30

James Scott

Garsteck

8.8%

10

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.3%

15

Charles

Steeber

7.1%

8

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.7%

36

Nancy P.

Mills

13.4%

38

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.4%

35

Matt

Smith

12%

34

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.7%

36

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12%

34

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.4%

35

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.4%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad