Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington 5 - 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.5%

4

Mitt

Romney

53.1%

17

Ron

Paul

15.6%

5

Rick

Santorum

18.8%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

98.4%

63

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

13.8%

4

Steven D.

Welch

17.2%

5

Tom

Smith

62.1%

18

Sam

Rohrer

3.4%

1

 

Write-In

3.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

21.3%

17

Bob

Casey, Jr

78.8%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

95.7%

22

 

Write-In

4.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

48.2%

40

Patrick

Murphy

51.8%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

13.8%

4

John

Maher

86.2%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

96.7%

29

 

Write-In

3.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.6%

68

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

50%

15

Tim

Murphy

46.7%

14

 

Write-In

3.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.7%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.3%

5

Steven C.

Morreale

1.1%

1

Thomas J.

Uram

8.5%

8

Sue A.

Means

11.7%

11

Jim

Means

5.3%

5

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.7%

11

Meryl

Hatton

4.3%

4

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.6%

9

James Scott

Garsteck

2.1%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.6%

10

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.5%

8

Jay R.

Wells

10.6%

10

Joseph

Disarro

9.6%

9

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.7%

8

Barry F.

Bartusiak

17.4%

16

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.3%

15

Meryl

Hatton

8.7%

8

Thomas J.

Uram

17.4%

16

James Scott

Garsteck

10.9%

10

Louis M.

Oliverio

12%

11

Charles

Steeber

8.7%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.9%

58

Nancy P.

Mills

12.6%

57

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.1%

50

Matt

Smith

13.3%

60

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

54

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.6%

57

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.8%

53

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.6%

57

 

Write-In

1.1%

5

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad