Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington 6 - 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

14.8%

4

Mitt

Romney

37%

10

Ron

Paul

29.6%

8

Rick

Santorum

14.8%

4

 

Write-In

3.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

97.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

24%

6

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

24%

6

Tom

Smith

44%

11

Sam

Rohrer

4%

1

 

Write-In

4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25.5%

12

Bob

Casey, Jr

74.5%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

92.9%

13

 

Write-In

7.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

65.3%

32

Patrick

Murphy

34.7%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

16.7%

4

John

Maher

79.2%

19

 

Write-In

4.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

95.5%

21

 

Write-In

4.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

28.6%

8

Tim

Murphy

71.4%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

2.8%

2

Steven C.

Morreale

4.2%

3

Thomas J.

Uram

12.5%

9

Sue A.

Means

11.1%

8

Jim

Means

2.8%

2

Louis M.

Oliverio

9.7%

7

Meryl

Hatton

2.8%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

5.6%

4

James Scott

Garsteck

2.8%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

12.5%

9

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.9%

5

Jay R.

Wells

15.3%

11

Joseph

Disarro

9.7%

7

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.6%

4

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.5%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

24.6%

15

Meryl

Hatton

6.6%

4

Thomas J.

Uram

21.3%

13

James Scott

Garsteck

9.8%

6

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.1%

8

Charles

Steeber

4.9%

3

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

11.9%

33

Nancy P.

Mills

13.7%

38

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.6%

32

Matt

Smith

12.6%

35

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.6%

32

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

36

Shemariah Emery

Wag

13%

36

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.6%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad