Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington 7 - 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

22.2%

4

Mitt

Romney

50%

9

Ron

Paul

22.2%

4

Rick

Santorum

5.6%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

16.7%

3

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

27.8%

5

Tom

Smith

55.6%

10

Sam

Rohrer

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

21.2%

7

Bob

Casey, Jr

78.8%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

64.5%

20

Patrick

Murphy

35.5%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

11.1%

2

John

Maher

88.9%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

22.2%

4

Tim

Murphy

77.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.7%

2

Steven C.

Morreale

5.6%

3

Thomas J.

Uram

9.3%

5

Sue A.

Means

9.3%

5

Jim

Means

5.6%

3

Louis M.

Oliverio

9.3%

5

Meryl

Hatton

1.9%

1

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.3%

5

James Scott

Garsteck

1.9%

1

Sonia Marie

Stopper

5.6%

3

Mary Jo A

silvis

5.6%

3

Jay R.

Wells

7.4%

4

Joseph

Disarro

3.7%

2

 

Write-In

22.2%

12

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

10.6%

5

Barry F.

Bartusiak

10.6%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

8.5%

4

Meryl

Hatton

8.5%

4

Thomas J.

Uram

17%

8

James Scott

Garsteck

4.3%

2

Louis M.

Oliverio

17%

8

Charles

Steeber

6.4%

3

 

Write-In

17%

8

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.5%

21

Nancy P.

Mills

14.8%

23

Kenneth B.

Burkley

10.3%

16

Matt

Smith

12.3%

19

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.9%

20

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

14.2%

22

Shemariah Emery

Wag

10.3%

16

Alexandra

Elizabeth

11.6%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

95.7%

22

 

Write-In

4.3%

1
resultsbottomGrad